Visas

L2 Visa

L2 visa is a dependent visa to accompany their spouse on L-1 visa. The duration of their stay is valid till their spouse’s L-1 visa is valid. If the spouse is a L-1A visa holder, then it is valid for…

H-1B Visa

H-1B is a non-immigrant visa that allows professionals to work in the United States for a period of maximum 6 years. It is an employer sponsored visa category i.e. an employer must offer a job and apply for your H1…